gsmsdolphins.com

The Dolpins Archive

RBJ’s Electrical energy 50 Engineering

Ben Jacobs

The Rochester Corporate Magazine’s Energy Document gadget proceeds this 7 days with a brand new record for 2022: our Energy 50 Applied sciences.

Ben Jacobs

The record comes to people who lend a hand give Rochester its popularity as a hotbed of innovation and technological technology.

The individuals in this checklist are best leading edge firms, incorporating new methods into massively elaborate serve as, providing specialist lend a hand to different firms in the local people, championing group get started out-ups and way more. They’ve now not handiest stored their firms going forward all through the COVID-19pandemic, in maximum circumstances they have got sped up the spectacular trajectories their organizations had been already on.

As with our earlier Electric energy Lists, this 1 is presented in alphabetical acquire. And all over the place once more, relatively than notify you about all of those electrical energy gamers’ achievements and accolades, we decided to offer them a prospect to put across to you way more about through themselves thru their responses to a few distinctive issues. For any person who was once not able to complete our questionnaire, we position in combination a modest profile.

I welcome any tips you’ve gotten at [email protected].

Ben Jacobs
Affiliate Writer and Editor

Electrical energy 50 Expertise 2022

Jason Aymerich 
JN White

Santokh Badesha
Xerox Corp.

Tom Battley
RRPC and New York Photonics

Mike Bechtold 
OptiPro Techniques LLC

Robert Bechtold
Harbec Inc.

Rohit Braggs 
Orolia

Mike Colyer
Foundry

James Continenza
Kodak

Justin Copie
Modern Strategies

Ralph Dandrea
ITX Corp.

Michael Davenport
Rochester Precision Optics LLC

Alan DeMello
Ultrafab Inc.

See also  3-D printing included in White Space’s up-to-date list of vital and emerging applied sciences

Neal Elli
Empire Precision Plastics

Neal Evans
Fundamental Motors Rochester Operations

Marc Fiore
Mindex

Mark Fitchett
Charter Communications Inc.

Andre Godfrey
Entre Private laptop Knowledgeable services and products

Doug Golub
MediSked LLC

David Halladay
Precision Optical Transceivers Inc.

John Hart
Lumetrics

Katie Lally
SimuTech Staff Inc.

Edward Maier
G.W. Lisk Co. Inc.

Theresa Mazzullo
Excell Partners Inc.

Jay McHarg
AeroSafe Global

Dana Mehnert
L3Harris

Martin Mucci
Paychex

Mark Murphy
Greenlight Networks LLC

Jessica DeGroote Nelson
Optimax

Paintings Papier
VisualDx

Bill Pollock
Optimation Technological innovation Inc.

Sujatha Ramanujan
Luminate Accelerator

Brian Reh
Gorbel Inc.

John Roman
The Bonadio Staff

Jude Sauer
LSI Answers Inc.

Jeffrey Schlarbaum
IEC Electronics Corp.

Kevin Schulte
GreenSpark Photograph voltaic

James Senall
NextCorps

Chockalingam Palaniappan
Ortho Medical Diagnostics Inc.

Justin Smith
Brite

James Sydor
Sydor Optics Inc.

Manuel Tavarez
Thermo Fisher Medical Inc.

Dan Torrens
eHealth Programs

Paul Travers
Vuzix Corp.

Dina Vazzana 
IDEX Wellbeing & Science LLC

Alexis Vogt
MCC/AmeriCOM

Jerry Warner
CooperVision

Dinah Weisberg
Redcom Laboratories Inc.

Paul Wells
Kodak Alaris

David Westgate
Carestream Wellbeing

David Wolf
Simply Treatments Inc.